Sunseeker Predator 56 (powerboat) for sale

powerboat / motor yacht, motor cruiser, used boat

Search another boat

Pictures

Sunseeker Predator 56
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 2
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 3
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 4
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 5
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 6
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 7
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 8
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 9
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 10
1 / 10
▶
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 1
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 2
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 3
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 4
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 5
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 6
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 7
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 8
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 9
Sunseeker Predator 56 - picture 10
▶

pictures
pictures
print
print
share
share
Send request
Description +
Sunseeker Predator 56 2000

It is a yacht of the well-known English shipyard Sunseeker with excellent cruising and quality construction.

This particular one is a 2000 model and has 2 Man 800 hp diesel engines each with only 300 hours.

The boat has British flag, VAT paid (within the EU) and is in excellent condition ready to cruise.
close selection
Boat data +
Add to watchlist

Boat data Sunseeker Predator 56

Price:
€ 295,000
VAT incl., EU taxed
Boat ID:
s229934
Boat model:
Sunseeker Predator 56
Manufacturer:
Boat type:
powerboat
Boat category:
motor yacht, motor cruiser
Category:
used boat
Year built:
2000
Previous owners:
1
Condition:
as new
Location:
Flag:
Great Britain
Cabins / berths:
2 / 4
Hull material:
GRP/polyester
Hull kind:
planing boat
 

Technical data

Length:
18.34 m (60 feet)
Beam:
4.65 m
Weight:
ca. 25,000 kg
Showers:
2
No. of toilets:
2
Heating:
heating with air cond.
 
Engine:
MAN
Engine power:
2 x 800 hp (588 kW)
Fuel:
diesel
Propulsion:
shaft drive
Engine hours:
ca. 300
Cruis. speed:
25 kn
Max. speed:
34 kn
Fuel tank:
2,350 ltr
Fresh water tank:
650 ltr
close selection

Advertising / service
Equipment+

Buy Sunseeker Predator 56 - equipment motor yacht - powerboat for sale

Navigation
autopilot, echo sounder, GPS plotter, position lights, speed log

Technical equipment
220V plugs, air conditioning, battery, battery charger, davits, generator, hour meter, second anchor, bow thruster, under water light, warm water system

Safety
automatic bilge pump, electric bilge pump, manual bilge pump, life jackets, life ring

Deck equipment
dinghy with motor, fenders

Interior equipment
2nd refrigerator, freezer, electric hob, microwave, electric refrigerator

Entertainment instruments
cockpit speakers, mp3 player with bluetooth, radio, television

Other equipment
watermaker

close selection
Contact-

Sunseeker Predator 56 - info without obligation - motor yacht

Marine Deals
Contact:
Marine Deals
Mr. Panagiotis Benoukas
Atlantos 14
17561 Athens
Greece
Phone:
show
Mobile:
show
Languages:
Greek, English
 
marinedeals.gr
On yachtall.com for 7 years
Response rate above average

Fields * are required.

 


close selection
Search another boat
Boot & Fun Berlin



Other boats (like Sunseeker Predator 56) - for buy and for sale

Posillipo Technema 65

Powerboat / motor yacht: Posillipo, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 18.44 m x 6 m, 18.44 x 6 m built: 1983, cabins: 4
Engine: Detroit Diesel, 2 x 720 hp (530 kW), diesel
€ 220,000
Location: Greece, Athens
1983
Send request Video Company: Marine Deals
Price: € 220,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Video

Send request

Uniesse 58 Fly

Powerboat / motor yacht: Uniesse Marine, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 17.48 m x 4.90 m, 17.48 x 4.90 m built: 2006, cabins: 3
Engine: MAN V8, 2 x 900 hp (662 kW), diesel
€ 550,000
Location: Greece, Athens
2006
Send request Video Company: Marine Deals
Price: € 550,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Video

Send request
This is a Flybridge boat from the well-known Uniesse shipyard with two MAN V8 900 hp each.

Aicon 54 Fly

Powerboat / motor yacht: Aicon Yachts, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 16.40 m x 4.78 m, 16.40 x 4.78 m built: 2005, cabins: 3
Engine: Caterpillar C12, 2 x 700 hp (515 kW), diesel
€ 340,000
Location: Greece, Athens
2005
Send request Video Company: Marine Deals
Price: € 340,000

Add to watchlist

Video

Send request