Rapsody 29 OC-F (powerboat) for sale

powerboat / motor yacht, used boat

Search another boat

Pictures

Rapsody 29 OC-F
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 2
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 3
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 4
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 5
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 6
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 7
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 8
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 9
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 10
1 / 43
▶
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 1
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 2
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 3
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 4
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 5
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 6
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 7
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 8
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 9
Rapsody 29 OC-F - picture 10
▶

pictures
pictures
print
print
share
share
Send request
Description +
For sale: Rapsody 29 OC-F (year 2001) – Stylish Classic Motor Yacht with Yanmar 75 HP Turbodiesel
Attention lovers of classic lines and high-quality finishes. This beautiful Rapsody 29 OC from 2001 is an excellently maintained motor yacht that perfectly combines comfort, character, and reliable performance. The metallic blue (2021) hull gives the vessel an exclusive look and makes her stand out wherever she goes.
The boat is powered by a powerful and reliable... whole text
close selection
Boat data +
Add to watchlist

Boat data Rapsody 29 OC-F

Price:
€ 69,950
VAT incl., EU taxed
under offer
Boat ID:
s306985
Boat model:
Rapsody 29 OC-F
Boat name:
Take Five
Manufacturer:
Designer:
Vripack
Boat type:
powerboat
Boat category:
motor yacht
Category:
used boat
Year built:
2001
Location:
Persons:
10
Cabins:
1
Hull material:
GRP/polyester
Hull colour:
blue
CE certification:
C - Inshore
 

Technical data

Length:
8.75 m (28.7 feet)
Beam / draught:
2.45 / 0.65 m
Clearance:
1.75 m
Weight:
ca. 2,700 kg
No. of toilets:
1
Heating:
yes
 
Engine:
Yanmar 4JH3-TE
Engine power:
75 hp (55 kW)
Fuel:
diesel
Propulsion:
shaft drive
Number of cylinders:
4
Engine hours:
ca. 1,717
Max. speed:
10.8 kn
Possible motorization (max.):
100 hp
Fuel tank:
120 ltr
Fuel tank - material:
stainless steel
Fresh water tank:
150 ltr
Fresh water tank - material:
plastic
Holding tank - material:
plastic
close selection

Advertising / service
Equipment+

Buy Rapsody 29 OC-F - equipment motor yacht - powerboat for sale

Navigation
compass, position lights, VHF radio (Simrad RT64)

Technical equipment
anchor, battery (95 Ah), battery charger, pressurized water system, shore supply 220V, bow thruster (Side Power SP35S.), voltmeter

Safety
fire extinguisher

Deck equipment
bathing ladder, bathing platform, fenders, sprayhood (Buiskap/kuiptent heeft aandacht nodig.), teak deck

Layout of the boat - cabins
outside steering position

Interior equipment
freezer (Vriesvakje in koelkast.), hob (Cooking stove is missing), electric refrigerator

Entertainment instruments
CD (Geen speakers.)

Other equipment
cockpit table

close selection
Contact-

Rapsody 29 OC-F - info without obligation - motor yacht

Kempers Watersport
Contact:
Kempers Watersport
Herenweg 100
1431 GX Leimuiden
Netherlands
Phone:
show
Mobile:
show
Languages:
German, English, Dutch
 
www.kemperswatersport.nl
On yachtall.com for 3 years
Response rate above average

Fields * are required.

 


close selection
Search another boat
Boot & Fun Berlin



Other boats (like Rapsody 29 OC-F) - for buy and for sale

Crownline 315 SCR

Powerboat / sports boat: Crownline, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 9.20 m x 2.95 m, 9.20 x 2.95 m built: 2008
Engine: Mercruiser 350 Magnum MPI 300 pk, 2 x 300 hp (221 kW), gasoline
€ 82,500
Location: Netherlands
2008
Send request Company: Kempers Watersport
Price: € 82,500, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Send request

Lillebror LB85 Targa

Powerboat / motor yacht: Lillebror, used boat, aluminum boat
Length x beam: 8.40 m x 2.60 m, 8.40 x 2.60 m built: 2022, cabins: 1
Engine: Waterworld, 13.6 hp (10 kW), electro drive
€ 59,000
Location: Netherlands
2022
Send request Company: Kempers Watersport
Price: € 69,000 € 59,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Send request

Sea Ray SDX 270 Surf

Powerboat / sports boat: Sea Ray, new boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 8.28 m x 2.59 m, 8.28 x 2.59 m built: 2025
Engine: Mercruiser 6.2 DTS, 350 hp (257 kW), gasoline
€ 230,000
Location: Netherlands
2025
Send request Company: Kempers Watersport
Price: € 230,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Send request

Nauta Spirit 28

Powerboat / motor cabin boat: Nauta MV, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 8.50 m x 2.35 m, 8.50 x 2.35 m built: 2022, cabins: 1
Engine: Yanmar 4JH110, 110 hp (81 kW), diesel
€ 98,000
Location: Netherlands
2022
Send request Company: Kempers Watersport
Price: € 98,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Send request