Riva Rivarama (powerboat) for sale

powerboat / motor yacht, used boat

Search another boat

Pictures

Riva Rivarama
Riva Rivarama - picture 2
Riva Rivarama - picture 3
Riva Rivarama - picture 4
Riva Rivarama - picture 5
Riva Rivarama - picture 6
Riva Rivarama - picture 7
Riva Rivarama - picture 8
Riva Rivarama - picture 9
Riva Rivarama - picture 10
1 / 18
▶
Riva Rivarama - picture 1
Riva Rivarama - picture 2
Riva Rivarama - picture 3
Riva Rivarama - picture 4
Riva Rivarama - picture 5
Riva Rivarama - picture 6
Riva Rivarama - picture 7
Riva Rivarama - picture 8
Riva Rivarama - picture 9
Riva Rivarama - picture 10
▶

Other media

pictures
pictures
video
video
print
print
share
share
Send request
Description +
The Rivarama is a boat of over 13 meters, of contemporary technology dressed in nostalgia and classic lines. The result of a long design work by all the staff of Riva. It is a dream boat, ambassador all over the world of this historic shipyard. DADA has been the subject of a complete refit of the interior in 2022 and is truly in impeccable condition, with a few hours of motion. Call us for any further information.

Navigation equipment:
Electronic engine... whole text
close selection
Boat data +
Add to watchlist

Boat data Riva Rivarama

Price:
€ 490,000
VAT incl.
Boat ID:
s294018
Boat model:
Riva Rivarama
Manufacturer:
Designer:
Cantieri Riva
Boat type:
powerboat
Boat category:
motor yacht
Category:
used boat
Year built:
2008
Condition:
as new
Location:
Italy, Sardegna
Flag:
Italy
Persons:
10
Cabins / berths:
1 / 4
 

Technical data

Length:
13.30 m (44 feet)
Beam / draught:
3.85 / 1.03 m
Headroom:
2.10 m
Weight:
ca. 15,540 kg
No. of toilets:
1
 
Engine:
MAN R6-800
Engine power:
2 x 800 hp (588 kW)
Fuel:
diesel
Propulsion:
shaft drive
Propeller:
4-blade
Engine hours:
ca. 630
Cruis. speed:
35 kn
Max. speed:
40 kn
Fuel tank:
1,450 ltr
Fresh water tank:
200 ltr
Holding tank:
130 ltr
close selection

Advertising / service
Equipment+

Buy Riva Rivarama - equipment motor yacht - powerboat for sale

Navigation
compass, echo sounder, GPS, on-board computer (Man), plotter, rudder angle indicator, speed log, VHF radio

Technical equipment
220V plugs, air conditioning, anchor, electric anchor windlass, battery, battery charger, generator (1 x 7 Kw - Kohler 7EFK0ZD), rectifier, bow thruster, trim indicator, hydraulic trim tabs, warm water system (bivalente)

Safety
bilge alarm, automatic bilge pump (3x), manual bilge pump, fire extinguisher system

Deck equipment
bathing ladder, bathing platform, bimini top, deck shower, gangway (Idraulica a scomparsa)

Layout of the boat - cabins
separate crew cabine

Interior equipment
freezer, glass ceramic cook top, refrigerator, electric toilet

Entertainment instruments
television, TV antenna / DVB-T

Persennings
cockpit cover

Other equipment
cockpit table, holding tank

close selection
Contact-

Riva Rivarama - info without obligation - motor yacht

Given for Yachting
Contact:
Given for Yachting
Mrs. Consuelo Valerio
Via Mameli Centro Damasco
07026 Olbia
Italy
Phone:
show
Mobile:
show
Languages:
German, English, French, Italian
 
www.givenfor.it
On yachtall.com for 14 years

Fields * are required.

 


close selection
Search another boat
Boot & Fun Berlin



Other boats (like Riva Rivarama) - for buy and for sale

Chaudron SS G41

Powerboat / motor yacht: Chaudron, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 12.38 m x 2.47 m, 12.38 x 2.47 m built: 2017, cabins: 1
Engine: Mercury R400, 3 x 400 hp (294 kW), gasoline
€ 330,000
Location: Italy, Sardegna
2017
Send request Video Company: Given for Yachting
Price: € 400,000 € 330,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Video

Send request

Tiara 44 Coupe

Powerboat / motor yacht: Tiara Yachts, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 13.87 m x 4.54 m, 13.87 x 4.54 m built: 2023, cabins: 2
Engine: Volvo Penta IPS 650, 2 x 480 hp (353 kW), diesel
€ 1,150,000
Location: Italy, Napoli, Campania
2023
Send request Video Company: Given for Yachting
Price: € 1,280,000 € 1,150,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Video

Send request

Tiara 3500 Open

Powerboat / motor yacht: Tiara Yachts, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 12.40 m x 4.04 m, 12.40 x 4.04 m built: 2002, cabins: 1
Engine: Cummins, 2 x 370 hp (272 kW), diesel
€ 140,000
Location: Italy, Liguria
2002
Send request Video Company: Given for Yachting
Price: € 140,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Video

Send request

Tiara 4100 Open

Powerboat / motor yacht: Tiara Yachts, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 13.26 m x 4.47 m, 13.26 x 4.47 m built: 1999, cabins: 1
Engine: Caterpillar 3208, 2 x 435 hp (320 kW), diesel
€ 125,000
Location: Italy, Sardegna
1999
Send request Video Company: Given for Yachting
Price: € 125,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Video

Send request