Rapsody 55 (powerboat) for sale

powerboat / motor yacht, used boat

Search another boat

Pictures

Rapsody 55
Rapsody 55 - picture 2
Rapsody 55 - picture 3
Rapsody 55 - picture 4
Rapsody 55 - picture 5
Rapsody 55 - picture 6
Rapsody 55 - picture 7
Rapsody 55 - picture 8
Rapsody 55 - picture 9
Rapsody 55 - picture 10
1 / 41
▶
Rapsody 55 - picture 1
Rapsody 55 - picture 2
Rapsody 55 - picture 3
Rapsody 55 - picture 4
Rapsody 55 - picture 5
Rapsody 55 - picture 6
Rapsody 55 - picture 7
Rapsody 55 - picture 8
Rapsody 55 - picture 9
Rapsody 55 - picture 10
▶

pictures
pictures
print
print
share
share
Send request
Description +
The Rapsody R55 combines timeless Dutch craftsmanship with outstanding seakeeping and luxurious comfort. Built in 2007, she is powered by twin Volvo Penta D9 engines (2 x 575 HP), delivering smooth cruising and a top speed of approximately 23 knots. Her elegant mahogany interior offers two spacious cabins, two bathrooms, a fully equipped galley, air conditioning, heating, a dishwasher, washer/dryer combination and a generous open cockpit. With her extensive... whole text
close selection
Boat data +
Add to watchlist

Boat data Rapsody 55

Price:
€ 675,000
VAT incl.
Boat ID:
s311745
Boat model:
Rapsody 55
Manufacturer:
Boat type:
powerboat
Boat category:
motor yacht
Category:
used boat
Year built:
2007
Location:
Netherlands, Contact De Valk Loosdrecht
Cabins / berths:
2 / 4
Hull material:
GRP/polyester
 

Technical data

Length:
16.65 m (55 feet)
Beam / draught:
4.85 / 1.25 m
Clearance:
4.85 m
 
Engine:
Volvo Penta
Engine power:
2 x 575 hp (423 kW)
Fuel:
diesel
Propulsion:
shaft drive
Engine hours:
ca. 950
Max. speed:
23 kn
close selection

Advertising / service
Equipment+

Buy Rapsody 55 - equipment motor yacht - powerboat for sale

Technical equipment
air conditioning

Interior equipment
dishwasher, dryer

close selection
Contact-

Rapsody 55 - info without obligation - motor yacht

De Valk Yacht Broker
Contact:
De Valk Yacht Broker
De Valk Loosdrecht
't Breukeleveense Meentje 6
1231LM Loosdrecht / Wijdemeren
Netherlands
Phone:
show
Languages:
German, English, Dutch
 
www.devalk.nl
On yachtall.com for 14 years
Response rate above average

Fields * are required.

 


close selection
Search another boat
Boot & Fun Berlin



Other boats (like Rapsody 55) - for buy and for sale

Navalia Romantica 65

Powerboat / motor yacht: Navalia, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 17.50 m x 4.60 m, 17.50 x 4.60 m built: 2004, cabins: 3
Engine: Yanmar, 2 x 750 hp (552 kW), diesel
€ 460,000
Location: Italy, Contact De Valk Rome
2004
Send request Company: De Valk Yacht Broker
Price: € 460,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Send request

Princess V50

Powerboat / motor yacht: Princess Yachts, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 15.80 m x 4.02 m, 15.80 x 4.02 m built: 2018, cabins: 2
Engine: Volvo Penta, 2 x 429 hp (316 kW), diesel
€ 695,000
Location: France, Contact De Valk Antibes
2018
Send request Company: De Valk Yacht Broker
Price: € 795,000 € 695,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Send request

Sunseeker Portofino 53

Powerboat / motor yacht: Sunseeker, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 17.35 m x 4.60 m, 17.35 x 4.60 m built: 2005, cabins: 3
Engine: Volvo Penta, 2 x 715 hp (526 kW), diesel
€ 225,000
Location: Spain, Contact De Valk Almeria
2005
Send request Company: De Valk Yacht Broker
Price: € 245,000 € 225,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Send request

Clipper Motor Yachts Cordova 52

Powerboat / motor yacht: Clipper Motor Yachts, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 16.15 m x 4.81 m, 16.15 x 4.81 m built: 2011, cabins: 3
Engine: Cummins, 2 x 375 hp (276 kW), diesel
€ 361,200
Location: Indonesia, Contact De Valk Asia
2011
Send request Company: De Valk Yacht Broker
Price: € 361,200, VAT excl.

Add to watchlist

Send request