North Wind 50 (sailboat) for sale

sailboat / sailing yacht, used boat

Search another boat

Pictures

North Wind 50
North Wind 50 - picture 2
North Wind 50 - picture 3
North Wind 50 - picture 4
North Wind 50 - picture 5
North Wind 50 - picture 6
North Wind 50 - picture 7
North Wind 50 - picture 8
North Wind 50 - picture 9
North Wind 50 - picture 10
1 / 41
▶
North Wind 50 - picture 1
North Wind 50 - picture 2
North Wind 50 - picture 3
North Wind 50 - picture 4
North Wind 50 - picture 5
North Wind 50 - picture 6
North Wind 50 - picture 7
North Wind 50 - picture 8
North Wind 50 - picture 9
North Wind 50 - picture 10
▶

pictures
pictures
print
print
share
share
Send request
Description +
A beautiful North Wind 50, built in 1996, combining classic lines, excellent sailing performance and the comfort needed for extended cruising. A solid and capable blue water yacht, well suited to both family cruising and serious offshore sailing.
With her generous living spaces, spacious cockpit and reliable sailing characteristics, the North Wind 50 offers a wonderful balance of performance, comfort and seaworthiness.
A timeless cruising yacht with character, ready... whole text
close selection
Boat data +
Add to watchlist

Boat data North Wind 50

Price:
€ 225,000
VAT incl.
Boat ID:
s315099
Boat model:
North Wind 50
Manufacturer:
Designer:
Marcello Penna
Boat type:
sailboat
Boat category:
sailing yacht
Category:
used boat
Year built:
1996
Location:
Greece, Contact De Valk Corfu
Cabins / berths:
3 / 8
Hull material:
GRP/polyester
 

Technical data

Length:
14.96 m (49 feet)
Beam / draught:
4.45 / 2 m
 
Engine:
Volvo Penta
Engine power:
100 hp (74 kW)
Fuel:
diesel
Propulsion:
shaft drive
Engine hours:
ca. 5
Max. speed:
8 kn
close selection

Advertising / service
Contact-

North Wind 50 - info without obligation - sailing yacht

De Valk Yacht Broker
Contact:
De Valk Yacht Broker
De Valk Corfu
Marina Gouvia
490 83 Corfu
Greece
Mobile:
show
Languages:
German, Greek, English, Dutch
 
www.devalk.nl
On yachtall.com for 14 years
Response rate above average

Fields * are required.

 


close selection
Search another boat
Boot & Fun Berlin



Other boats (like North Wind 50) - for buy and for sale

Hanse 460

Sailboat / sailing yacht: Hanse, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 14.60 m x 4.79 m, 14.60 x 4.79 m built: 2023, cabins: 3
Engine: Yanmar, 79 hp (58 kW), diesel
€ 460,000
Location: Croatia, Contact De Valk Istria
2023
Send request Company: De Valk Yacht Broker
Price: € 460,000, VAT excl.

Add to watchlist

Send request

Bénéteau Sense 51

Sailboat / sailing yacht: Bénéteau, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 15.95 m x 4.86 m, 15.95 x 4.86 m built: 2018, cabins: 3
Engine: Yanmar, 80 hp (59 kW), diesel
€ 349,000
Location: France, Contact De Valk Thuishaven
2018
Send request Company: De Valk Yacht Broker
Price: € 349,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Send request

Alan Pape 46 Ketch

Sailboat / ketch: Alan Pape, used boat, steel boat
Length x beam: 16 m x 3.97 m, 16 x 3.97 m built: 1986, cabins: 2
Engine: Ford, 80 hp (59 kW), diesel
€ 98,000
Location: Netherlands, Contact De Valk Thuishaven
1986
Send request Company: De Valk Yacht Broker
Price: € 98,000, VAT incl.

Add to watchlist

Send request

Fountaine Pajot Saba 50

Sailboat / sailing catamaran: Fountaine Pajot, used boat, GRP/polyester
Length x beam: 14.98 m x 7.99 m, 14.98 x 7.99 m built: 2017, cabins: 6
Engine: Volvo Penta, 2 x 75 hp (55 kW)
€ 795,000
Location: Croatia, Contact De Valk Multihull
2017
Send request Company: De Valk Yacht Broker
Price: € 795,000, VAT excl.

Add to watchlist

Send request