Alubat OVNI 43 (zeilboot) - verkoop

zeilboot / traditioneel zeilschip, zeiljacht, tweedehands boot

Een andere boot zoeken

Foto's

Alubat OVNI 43
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 2
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 3
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 4
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 5
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 6
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 7
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 8
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 9
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 10
1 / 14
▶
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 1
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 2
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 3
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 4
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 5
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 6
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 7
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 8
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 9
Alubat OVNI 43 - foto 10
▶

foto's
foto's
afdrukken
afdrukken
delen
delen
Aanvraag versturen
Beschrijving +

XBOAT ref :6221.
Solid, seaworthy, and safe, this superb **OVNI 43** by **Alubat** is a full-keel aluminium lifting-keel yacht designed for long-distance cruising.
Renowned for its robustness and versatility, it allows exploration of both coastal anchorages and the most remote areas thanks to its lifting keel.

**ALUBAT**
**OVNI 43**
**Full-keel aluminium lifting-keel yacht**
**2-CABIN VERSION (with large aft starboard locker)**
Year of construction: 1992
Overall length: 13.00 m... hele tekst
selectie sluiten
Bootgegevens +
Aan wenslijst toevoegen

Bootgegevens Alubat OVNI 43

Prijs:
€ 139.000 € 125.000
incl. BTW, EU belast
Boot-ID:
s290247
Boot model:
Alubat OVNI 43
Fabrikant:
Designer:
Philippe Briand Ltd.
Boot-type:
zeilboot
Boot categorie:
traditioneel zeilschip, zeiljacht
Categorie:
tweedehands boot
Bouwjaar:
1992
Toestand:
goed
Ligplaats:
Frankrijk, St Brieuc
Vlag:
Frankrijk
Registratiehaven:
France Bretagne Nord
Registratietype:
particulier
Hutten / kooien:
2 / 6
Rompmateriaal:
aluminium boot
 

Technische gegevens

Lengte:
13 m (43 voet)
Breedte / diepgang:
4,30 / 0,80 m
Douches:
2
Aantal WC's:
1
Verwarming:
verwarming met airconditioner
 
Motor:
Yanmar 4JH2E
Motorvermogen:
48 PK (35 kW)
Brandstof:
diesel
Aandrijving:
met schroefas
Motor-uren:
ca. 2.454
Brandstoftank:
260 ltr
Brandstoftank - materiaal:
GVK
selectie sluiten

Promotie / service
Uitrusting+

Alubat OVNI 43 kopen - uitrusting traditioneel zeilschip - zeilboot voor verkoop

Navigatie
autopilot, echolood, GPS, kompas, plotter, radar, VHF-radio

Technische uitrusting
acculader, elektrische boeg-ankerlier, generator, boegschroef

Veiligheid
EPIRB, reddingsvlot

Uitrusting dek
bimini top, sprayhood / buiskap, teak dek

Interieur
elektrische koelkast, oven, spoelbak

Zeilen
spinnaker

Andere uitrusting
cockpitafel

Verdere informatie
Solid, seaworthy, and safe, this superb **OVNI 43** by **Alubat** is a full-keel aluminium lifting-keel yacht designed for long-distance cruising.
Renowned for its robustness and versatility, it allows exploration of both coastal anchorages and the most remote areas thanks to its lifting keel.

**ALUBAT**
**OVNI 43**
**Full-keel aluminium lifting-keel yacht**
**2-CABIN VERSION (with large aft starboard locker)**
Year of construction: 1992
Overall length: 13.00 m
Hull length: 12.20 m
Waterline length: 10.30 m
Beam / max width: 4.30 m
Min/max draft: 0.80 m / 2.50 m
Air draft: 16.90 m
Water capacity: 535 litres
Category 1 – max 10/12 persons

**LAYOUT / COMFORT:**
- 2-cabin version
- Saloon area convertible into a double berth
- Red fabric in good condition
- 6 possible berths
- Headroom of 1.90 m throughout the boat
- 1 spacious forward cabin with a large bed
- Wardrobe, dressing table, ensuite wet room with shower cubicle and sink
- 1 large aft portside cabin
- 1 wet room with sink, marine toilet with black water tank, wardrobe
- Galley in L-shaped facing layout to starboard
- Fridge with 100-litre cold unit
- Numerous storage spaces
- Round double stainless steel sink
- Hot/cold pressurized water with mixer tap
- Water capacity: 535 litres
- Seawater pump
- Gimballed **ENO** gas cooker with oven – gas burners
- **EBERSAPCHER** forced-air heating
- Navigation station with chart table, complete electrical panel
- Elm woodwork in good condition
- Floor has been varnished (some signs of wear and age)
- Lining has been fully redone
- Portlights are watertight and not crazed

**ENGINE:**
**YANMAR**
Model: 4JH2E
Power: 48 HP
Installation: Direct shaft drive
12V bipolar circuit
Engine hours: 2454 (current)
3-blade folding propeller **MAX PROP**
Fuel capacity: 260 litres across 2 diesel tanks
Heat exchanger, alternator, and engine mounts (silent blocks) replaced in 2023

**POWER / ELECTRICS:**
- The boat is energy self-sufficient and prepared for long-distance cruising
- Battery charger
- 4 AGM batteries (replaced in 2023)
- **VICTRON Energy** charge monitor and controller (at chart table)
- Complete electrical panel at the chart table
- **SAMLEX EUROPE** GI-32 Galvanic Isolator (electrical isolation for the vessel)
- 2 solar panels on arch
- 1 marine wind turbine on arch **D-400 ATMB**
- MPPT charge controller
- **Fisher PANDA** 3.5 KW generator
**THE BOAT IS ENERGY SELF-SUFFICIENT**

**NAVIGATION / ELECTRONICS:**
- **FURUNO M 1715** radar on aft arch
- **RAYMARINE** autopilot
- **RAYMARINE** autopilot repeater at wheel pedestal
- **RAYMARINE AXIOM** touchscreen GPS & chartplotter with interior and exterior mounts
- Fixed VHF with DSC – **NAVICOM RT 850 AIS**
- Class B AIS – **RAYMARINE AIS 700**
- Portable VHF (without DSC)
- **OCEAN SIGNAL E 100 GPS** EPIRB
- 2 x **SIMY MYMOB** AIS DSC MOB (pro)
- Navigation lights
- Anchor lights

**SAILS AND RIGGING:**
- Thick Dacron full-batten mainsail (good working condition – approx. 10 years old)
- Mainsail on **LEWMAR** ball-bearing track
- Mainsail cover – Lazy bag
- Rigid boom vang
- Genoa on furler (good working condition – approx. 10 years old)
- **PROFURL C-420** genoa furler (replaced in 2023)
- Staysail on removable stay (new sail from 2023)
- Spinnaker (good working condition)
- Companionway dodger
- Cockpit bimini
- Cockpit table

- **ISOMAT** mast with 2 sets of spreaders
- 2 backstays
- Mast steps
- 2 stainless steel mast pulpits
- 3 mast winches
- 4 cockpit winches: **LEWMAR 54 ST x2** and **LEWMAR 40 ST x2**

- **STANDING RIGGING REPLACED IN 2023** (all stainless steel cables replaced in 2023 – up to date for navigation – insured)
- Running rigging in good condition – halyards and sheets (possibly 1 or 2 halyards to replace)

**EQUIPMENT:**
- Retractable bow thruster
- **Fisher PANDA** 3.5 KW generator (located in the large aft locker)
- Solar panels
- Wind turbine
- **LOFRANS PROJECT** electric windlass with 10mm chain (approx. 50m – 2023)
- Wired control in forward cabin + wireless windlass remote
- 25 kg **ROCNA** anchor at bow
- Secondary ground tackle in large aft locker: plough anchor + 10mm chain (recent)
- Mast chair on stainless steel aft pulpit
- Safety equipment up to date for navigation
- 2023 liferaft (up to date)

**HULL:**
- Underwater sections of the hull were sandblasted in 2023
- A dent on the mid-starboard side
- Hull is not insulated

**SUMMARY:**
**ADVANTAGES OF THIS SAILBOAT**
- This **OVNI 43** is generally ready to sail and technically operational!
- The boat has already been prepared for long-distance cruising in 2020 and 2023
- Energy self-sufficient with up-to-date equipment!
- Standing rigging replaced 2 years ago!
- Warm and comfortable interior – elm woodwork – varnished flooring
- All lining has been redone in 2023
- The lifting keel system is functional and was serviced in 2023!
- There is a plexiglass inspection hatch to view the keel’s retraction
- The rudder and rudder system have been fully replaced
- The new owner will only need to carry out standard preparations, checks, and minor updates before departure.
**IDEAL FOR SOMEONE WHO WANTS TO LEAVE QUICKLY**

**DISADVANTAGES OF THIS SAILBOAT**
- A dent on the mid-starboard side at and below the waterline
- Teak deck in average condition
- Some painting required, as well as sanding and varnishing the companionway

Recent photos

Additional information via the contact form with your details
Viewings by appointment only.

We strongly advise all buyers of used boats to be accompanied by a marine surveyor of their choice and at their expense, to be fully informed about the general condition of the vessel before proceeding with final payment to the seller.
selectie sluiten
Contact-

Alubat OVNI 43 - zonder verplichting informeren - traditioneel zeilschip

XBOAT
Contact:
XBOAT
Dhr. Company Xboat
29 Boulevard de la Ferrage
06400 Cannes
Frankrijk
Talen:
Engels, Spaans, Frans
 
www.xboat.uk
Sinds 6 jaren op yachtall.com
Bovengemiddelde respons

Velden met * zijn verplicht.

 


selectie sluiten
Een andere boot zoeken
Boot & Fun Berlijn



Andere boten (zoals Alubat OVNI 43) - kopen en verkopen

Amel Euros 41

Zeilboot / traditioneel zeilschip: Amel, tweedehands boot, GVK/kunststof
Lengte x breedte: 12,50 m x 3,30 m, 12,50 x 3,30 m bouwj.: 1976, hutten: 2
Motor: Volvo Penta D2-75, 75 PK (55 kW), diesel
€ 52.000
Ligplaats: Frankrijk, Nantes
1976
Aanvraag versturen Bedrijf: XBOAT
Prijs: € 52.000, incl. BTW

Aan wenslijst toevoegen

Aanvraag versturen
Mooring,Water maker ...

HAKA 122

Zeilboot / traditioneel zeilschip: HAKA, tweedehands boot
Lengte x breedte: 12,19 m x 3,40 m, 12,19 x 3,40 m bouwj.: 2011, hutten: 2
Motor: Lombardini, 27 PK (20 kW), diesel
€ 118.000
Ligplaats: Frankrijk, St Brieuc
2011
Aanvraag versturen Bedrijf: XBOAT
Prijs: € 118.000, incl. BTW

Aan wenslijst toevoegen

Aanvraag versturen
Mooring,Few hours ...

Wauquiez Centurion 45

Zeilboot / traditioneel zeilschip: Wauquiez, tweedehands boot, GVK/kunststof
Lengte x breedte: 13,75 m x 4,06 m, 13,75 x 4,06 m bouwj.: 1991, hutten: 3
Motor: Perkins Sabre Prima 50, 50 PK (37 kW), diesel
€ 62.000
Ligplaats: Frankrijk, Lorient
1991
Aanvraag versturen Bedrijf: XBOAT
Prijs: € 65.000 € 62.000, incl. BTW

Aan wenslijst toevoegen

Aanvraag versturen

Poncin Harmony 42

Zeilboot / traditioneel zeilschip: Poncin Yachts, tweedehands boot, GVK/kunststof
Lengte x breedte: 12,42 m x 3,99 m, 12,42 x 3,99 m bouwj.: 2006, hutten: 3
Motor: Volvo Penta D4, 55 PK (40 kW), diesel
€ 76.000
Ligplaats: Frankrijk, Bayonne
2006
Aanvraag versturen Bedrijf: XBOAT
Prijs: € 76.000, incl. BTW

Aan wenslijst toevoegen

Aanvraag versturen
Mooring,Few hours,Furling Mainsail ...