One Off Two Tonner (sailboat) for sale

sailboat / sailing yacht, used boat

Search another boat

Pictures

One Off Two Tonner
One Off Two Tonnerpicture 2
One Off Two Tonnerpicture 3
One Off Two Tonnerpicture 4
One Off Two Tonnerpicture 5
One Off Two Tonnerpicture 6
One Off Two Tonnerpicture 7
One Off Two Tonnerpicture 8
One Off Two Tonnerpicture 9
One Off Two Tonnerpicture 10
1 / 24
One Off Two Tonner - picture 1
One Off Two Tonner - picture 2
One Off Two Tonner - picture 3
One Off Two Tonner - picture 4
One Off Two Tonner - picture 5
One Off Two Tonner - picture 6
One Off Two Tonner - picture 7
One Off Two Tonner - picture 8
One Off Two Tonner - picture 9
One Off Two Tonner - picture 10

pictures
pictures
print
print
share
share
Boat data +
Add to watchlist.

Boat data One Off Two Tonner

Price:
€ 29,000
Boat ID:
327652
Boat model:
One Off Two Tonner
Boat kind:
sailboat / sailing yacht
Category:
used boat
Year built:
1985
Location:
Netherlands
 

Technical data

Length:
11.80 m (38.7 feet)
Beam / draft:
4.10 / 1.70 m
 
close selection

Advertising / service
Equipment+

Buy One Off Two Tonner - equipment sailing yacht - sailboat for sale

Year built : 1985
Architect : Tony Castro
Boatyard : Vision Yachts Clarence Boatyard Cowes, Isle of Wright, UK
Former names : Blade, Peter Pan
Sister ship : Intrigue, Australia’s 1985 Admiral’s Cup entree

Owners comments:

Built in 1986 in the UK under the direction of naval architect Tony Castro, Esprit de Corps I was named Blade. This 40-foot one design was both an elegant innovative technical deisgn for tis time and was destined to race in the Admiral’s cup.

In the early 90’s the sail company North Sails used the boat as a test sailboat and in 1996 the boat and her crew represented Canada in the Key West Race week.

Following her glory days, she was left in the great lakes by her owner where she attracted the attention of two passionate sailors. It was in 1998 that Yvon Pelletier and Pierre Bégin purchased the boat and began major renovations. The time work spent can be measured in months, that it took to restore the carbon epoxy and kevlar hull, to renew the piping and the electronics aboard and to intall a teck floor. At this stage the boat was renamed Peter Pan.

Finally it was in 2010 that the boat changed owner’s once more and became the property of the currrent owners.

Stored on dry land since 2015, the boat is warehoused in Quebec and meticulously taken care of and serves as a training boat for the crew.

Mitsubishi inboard, shaft, 22kW
Start and controls from the cockpit
Electrics

Brand new 12V start battery
12V House+Service battery

Marine Heads
4 individual bunks + 1 double bunk (sleeps 6)
Interior cushions
Custom-built double-headed stove on gimble

B&G + Raymarine
B&G Speed and Depth transducers
Raymarine Wind gage and transducer
Raymarine GPS Chart Plotter
2 magnetic compass

Mostly North Sails
Mainsail 3DL, delaminated
Jib 3DL from 2002, very good
Jib Kevlar, fair
Jib 2 Kevlar, fair
Mid-Heavy spinnaker, very good
Light spinnaker, new
Light spinnaker, very good
Strom Jib, very good
close selection
Contact-

One Off Two Tonner - info without obligation - sailing yacht

Contact:
Bach Yachting
Mrs. Vorname Nachname
Vooroever 5
1671 SG Medemblik
Netherlands
Phone:
show
Cell:
show
Fax:
show
Languages:
German, English, Croatian, Dutch
 
www.bachyachting.nl

fields * are required

 


close selection
Search another boat



Other boats (like One Off Two Tonner) - for buy and for sale

Bavaria 37 Cruiser

sailboat / sailing yacht, used boat
length x beam: 11.35 m x 3.79 m, 11.35 x 3.79 m built: 2006
€ 48,000
location: Croatia
2006
company: Bach Yachting
price: € 48,000

Add to watchlist.

Judel Vrolijk 37

sailboat / sailing yacht: Judel Vrolijk, used boat
length x beam: 11.50 m x 3.50 m, 11.50 x 3.50 m built: 2003
€ 119,000
location: Chile
2003
company: Bach Yachting
price: € 119,000

Add to watchlist.

Bénéteau First 36.7

sailboat / sailing yacht, used boat
length x beam: 10.98 m x 3.45 m, 10.98 x 3.45 m built: 2002
€ 55,000
location: Croatia
2002
company: Bach Yachting
price: € 59,000 € 55,000

Add to watchlist.

Beluga 40

sailboat / sailing yacht: Beluga, used boat
length x beam: 12.14 m x 3.85 m, 12.14 x 3.85 m built: 2007
€ 175,000
location: Netherlands
2007
Video company: Bach Yachting
price: € 175,000

Add to watchlist.

Video